Vikings Alumni Weekend Approacing

On Friday, February 19th and Saturday, February 20th, the Augustana Vikings are welcoming their alumni ...

Bar Has Been Set for Future ACAC Hall of Fame Hockey Coaches

Four members of the inaugural class have numbers which may be used as a benchmark for upcoming inductees ...

Player of the Week

Tyler McCalpin of the MacEwan Griffins is ACAC Hockey Online's Player of the Week ...

More ► More ► More ►
Men's Edition Wednesday, February 10, 2016
Produced in co-operation with the hockey coaches and teams of the ACAC since 1998
HomeNewsTeamsScheduleResultsHistoryOpportunitiesGuidesLinksContacts50 of the 50thWomen's

Double Digit Winning Streaks on the Line in Midweek Action

Ooks Face Vikings

On Wednesday, February 10th at the NAIT Arena in Edmonton, the NAIT Ooks host the Augustana Vikings. Game time is 7:00 PM.

On Thursday, February 11th at Max MacLean Arena in Camrose, the two teams take the ice at 7:30 PM.

Huskies Battle Voyageurs

On Friday, February 12th at the Bold Center in Lac La Biche, the Portage Voyageurs welcome the Keyano Huskies. The puck drops at 7:00 PM.

On Saturday, February 13th at Frank Lacroix Arena in Fort McMurray, the two teams face off at 7:35 PM.

Thunder Host Clippers

On Friday, February 12th at Clareview Arena in Edmonton, the Briercrest Clippers visit the Concordia Thunder. The action begins at 8:15 PM.

On Saturday, February 13th at Clareview Arena in Edmonton, the two teams play at 4:30 PM.

Griffins Meet Kings

On Friday, February 12th at Bill Hunter Arena in Edmonton, the MacEwan Griffins entertain the Red Deer Kings at 8:15 PM.

On Saturday, February 13th at the Penhold Multiplex in Penhold, the two teams meet at 7:00 PM.

 

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 10
at Edmonton

Watch
 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
at Lac La Biche

Watch
  FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
at Edmonton
 
  FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
at Edmonton
Watch
Augustana Vikings
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Keyano Huskies
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Briercrest Clippers
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Red Deer Kings
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
A:   A:   A:   A:  
Goal:   Goal:   Goal:   Goal:  
NAIT Ooks
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Portage Voyageurs
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Concordia Thunder
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
MacEwan Griffins
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
A:   A:   A:   A:  
Goal:   Goal:   Goal:   Goal:  
  THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
at Camrose
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
at Fort McMurray
Watch
  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
at Edmonton
 
  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
at Penhold
 
NAIT Ooks
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Portage Voyageurs
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Briercrest Clippers
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
MacEwan Griffins
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
A:   A:   A:   A:  
Goal:   Goal:   Goal:   Goal:  
Augustana Vikings
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Keyano Huskies
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Concordia Thunder
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
Red Deer Kings
 
1 2 3
- - -
G:  
A:   A:   A:   A:  
Goal:   Goal:   Goal:   Goal:  
2015-16 ACAC Men's Regular Season Scoreboard
TEAM GP W OTW L OTL T GF GA Home Away Last 5 PTS Streak
y-NAIT 26 24 2 0 0 0 154 50 12-0-0-0-0 12-2-0-0-0 4-1-0-0-0 52 W25*
y-Augustana 26 16 2 3 2 3 102 59 8-1-1-1-1 8-1-2-1-2 5-0-0-0-0 41 W11*
Keyano 26 11 1 10 1 3 85 89 6-1-4-1-1 5-0-6-0-2 2-0-2-0-1 28 L2
SAIT 28 12 0 12 0 4 93 89 7-0-4-0-4 5-0-8-0-0 2-0-3-0-0 28 W2
MacEwan 28 11 1 12 3 1 110 84 7-0-4-3-0 4-1-8-0-1 3-0-1-1-0 28 W2
Red Deer 26 12 0 11 0 3 88 76 5-0-6-0-1 7-0-5-0-2 0-0-4-0-1 27 L2
Portage 26 7 1 11 0 7 66 90 3-0-5-0-4 4-1-6-0-3 0-0-3-0-2 23 L3
Concordia 26 4 1 16 3 2 66 112 1-0-10-1-1 3-1-6-2-1 0-0-4-0-1 15 L2
Briercrest 28 2 1 24 0 1 59 174 1-1-14-0-0 1-0-10-0-1 1-0-3-0-1 7 L2
x-clinched playoff spot *includes overtime win/loss
y-clinced first round playoff bye  
 
ARENA LOCATIONS
Augustana Vikings Encana Arena
53rd Street & 44th Avenue
Camrose, AB
Briercrest Clippers Barkman Arena
620 College Drive
Caronport, SK
Concordia Thunder

Clareview Recreation Centre
3804 - 139 Avenue NW
Edmonton, AB

Mount Royal Cougars

Frank Lacroix Arena
155 Beaconwood Road
Fort McMurray, AB

MacEwan Griffins Bill Hunter Arena
9200 - 163 Street NW
Edmonton, AB
NAIT Ooks NAIT Arena
11762 - 106 Street NW
Edmonton, AB
Portage Voyageurs Bold Center
9930 - 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche, AB
Red  Deer Kings Penhold Multiplex
1 Waskasoo Avenue
Penhold, AB
SAIT Trojans SAIT Campus Centre
1301 - 16 Avenue NW
Calgary, AB
   

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Augustana vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
NAIT vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Max MacLean Arena)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Keyano vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Briercrest vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
Red Deer vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Briercrest vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 4:30 PM
(Clareview Arena)
Portage vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
MacEwan vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Red Deer vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Keyano vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)
NAIT vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
SAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Keyano vs. Augustana at Camrose, 2:00 PM
(Encana Arena)
Concordia vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Portage vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
MacEwan vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

 

Augustana Vikings Briercrest Clippers Concordia Thunder Grant MacEwan Griffins Keyano Huskies NAIT Ooks Portage Voyageurs Red Deer Kings SAIT Trojans
Top ▲