Women's Edition Thursday, April 17, 2014
Produced in co-operation with the hockey coaches and teams of the ACAC since 2000
Front PageNewsTeamsScheduleResultsHistoryOpportunitiesGuidesLinksContactsMen's Edition
2013-14 ACAC Women's Hockey Playoff Schedule

BEST OF THREE SEMI FINALS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15
NAIT at Red Deer, 5:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:30 PM (if necessary)
(NAIT Arena)

BEST OF FIVE CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22
MacEwan vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

BEST OF FIVE CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

SATURDAY, MARCH 1
MacEwan vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SUNDAY, MARCH 2
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

2013-14 ACAC Women's Hockey Regular Season Schedule

SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  ALL GAME TIMES ARE LOCAL TIME.

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24
MacEwan at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25
SAIT vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26
NAIT vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31
NAIT at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1
MacEwan vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
SAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
SAIT at Red Deer, 7:00 PM (Red Deer Arena)

 

 

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
MacEwan vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
Red Deer vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 21
MacEwan at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22
NAIT vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23
SAIT vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28
NAIT at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 29
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
SAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30
MacEwan vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM

THURSDAY, JANUARY 9
SAIT at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 10
MacEwan vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11
Red Deer vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 16
MacEwan at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 17
NAIT vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18
SAIT vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30
NAIT at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 31
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
SAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1
MacEwan vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6
SAIT at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8
MacEwan vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

2013-14 ACAC Women's Hockey Exhibition Schedule

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
Edge School vs. SAIT at Calgary, 6:00 PM
(SAIT Campus Centre)
MacEwan vs. University of Alberta at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(Clare Drake Arena)
Thorsby Thunder vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
NAIT vs. University of Alberta at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(Clare Drake Arena)
Red Deer vs. University of Saskatchewan at Saskatoon, 7:00 PM
(TBA)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
Red Deer vs. University of Saskatchewan at Saskatoon, 2:00 PM
(TBA)
Edge School vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 5:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
NAIT vs. UOIT at Oshawa, 7:00 PM
(TBA)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
Swift Current (SFMHL - Midget 'AAA') vs. SAIT at Calgary, 6:30 PM
(SAIT Campus Centre)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
NAIT vs. York University at Toronto, 7:00 PM
(TBA)
SAIT vs. University of Lethbridge at Lethbridge, 7:00 PM
(TBA)
MacEwan vs. University of Regina at Regina, 7:00 PM
(TBA)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
SAIT vs. University of Lethbridge at Lethbridge, 3:00 PM
(TBA)
MacEwan vs. Team Saskatchewan (Under 18) at Regina, 4:00 PM
(TBA)
NAIT vs. Ryerson University at Toronto, 4:00 PM
(TBA)
Red Deer vs. University of Alberta at Edmonton, TBA
(Clare Drake Arena)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
MacEwan vs. University of Saskatchewan at Regina, 10:00 AM
(TBA)
NAIT vs. University of Toronto at Toronto, 2:30 PM
(TBA)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
MacEwan vs. York University at Ottawa, 7:00 PM
(TBA)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
MacEwan vs. Laurentian University at Ottawa, 7:00 PM
(TBA)
Red Deer vs. Edge School at Calgary, TBA
(TBA)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
MacEwan vs. Carleton University at Ottawa, 10:00 AM
(TBA)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3
SAIT at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5
St. Francis Xavier Academy vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SUNDAY,OCTOBER 6
St. Francis Xavier Academy vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:30 PM
(NAIT Arena)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10
Edge School at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18
Red Deer vs. SAIT, 6:00 PM
(SAIT Campus Centre)

SATURDAY,OCTOBER 19
Calgary Coyotes vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SUNDAY,OCTOBER 20
Calgary Coyotes vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 4
St. Albert Comets (Bantam 'AA') vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 5
NAFHA ESP Velocity vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 3:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24
Edmonton Wolves vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 7:45 PM
(Confederation Arena)

NAIT BLUE GOLD
(All games at the NAIT Arena)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Fort Saskatchewan Fury vs. NAIT, 7:30 PM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Sherwood Park Fury vs. St. Francis Xavier Hockey Academy, 8:00 AM
Lloydminster PWM Steelers vs. Banff Hockey Academy, 10:30 AM
Battlefords Sharks vs. St. Albert Slash, 1:00 PM
MacEwan Griffins vs. Grande Prairie Storm, 3:30 PM
SAIT Trojans vs. Ft. Saskatchewan Fury, 6:00 PM
NAIT Ooks vs. St. Albert Slash, 8:30 PM

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7
Battlefords Sharks vs. Grande Prairie Storm, 8:00 AM
Red Deer College Queens vs. St. Francis Xavier Hockey Academy, 10:30 AM
Banff Hockey Academy vs. St. Albert Slash, 1:00 PM
NAIT Ooks vs. Sherwood Park Fury, 3:30 PM
Red Deer College Queens vs. Lloydminster PWM Steelers, 6:00 PM
Fort Saskatchewan Fury vs. MacEwan Griffins, 8:30 PM

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8
Banff Hockey Academy vs. Battlefords Sharks, 8:00 AM
SAIT Trojans vs. Grande Prairie Storm, 10:30 AM
MacEwan Griffins vs. Lloydminster PWM Steelers, 1:00 PM
Red Deer College Queens vs. Sherwood Park Fury, 3:30 PM
Trojans vs. St Francis Hockey Academy, 6:00 PM

Grant MacEwan Griffins NAIT Ooks Red Deer Queens SAIT Trojans
Top ▲