Men's Edition Wednesday, February 10, 2016
Produced in co-operation with the hockey coaches and teams of the ACAC since 1998
HomeNewsTeamsScheduleResultsHistoryOpportunitiesGuidesLinksContacts50 of the 50thWomen's
2015-16 ACAC Men's Hockey Playoff Schedule

BEST OF THREE QUARTER FINALS

FRIDAY, MARCH 4 THROUGH SUNDAY, MARCH 6

BEST OF THREE SEMI FINALS

FRIDAY, MARCH 11 THROUGH SUNDAY, MARCH 13

BEST OF THREE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

FRIDAY, MARCH 18 THROUGH SUNDAY, MARCH 20

2015-16 ACAC Men's Hockey Regular Season Schedule

SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  ALL GAME TIMES ARE LOCAL TIME.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
Keyano vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Concordia vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
SAIT vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)
Portage vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
Keyano vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
MacEwan vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Augustana vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30
MacEwan vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2
Keyano vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Briercrest vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
Concordia vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Augustana vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3
Keyano vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 2:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
SAIT vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
Briercrest vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 1:30 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9
SAIT vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Augustana vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
MacEwan vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10
SAIT vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
NAIT vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
Portage vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)
Concordia vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16
Red Deer vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Concordia vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
NAIT vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Briercrest vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17
Red Deer vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 1:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Briercrest vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 3:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)
SAIT vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Portage vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 23
Portage vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
MacEwan vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Keyano vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Concordia vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24
Portage vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Keyano vs. SAIT at Calgary, 2:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Augustana vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 30
MacEwan vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
NAIT vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
SAIT vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
Briercrest vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31
MacEwan vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 1:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Briercrest vs. Augustana at Camrose, 2:00 PM
(Encana Arena)
Portage vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 4
Augustana vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5
NAIT vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6
Concordia vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Portage vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
MacEwan vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7
Concordia vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Keyano vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Red Deer vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 13
Augustana vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Portage vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
MacEwan vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
NAIT vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14
Augustana vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 1:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Concordia vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
SAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 20
NAIT vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Portage vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Max MacLean Arena)
Keyano vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21
NAIT vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Portage vs. SAIT at Calgary, 2:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Keyano vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 4:30 PM
(Clareview Arena)
Augustana vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 27
Briercrest vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
MacEwan vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Augustana vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28
Briercrest vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 1:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Concordia vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
SAIT vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)
Portage vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 8
Red Deer vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
NAIT vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Concordia vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
MacEwan vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 9
NAIT vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 1:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Red Deer vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
SAIT vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
Augustana vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 15
NAIT vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
Briercrest vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Portage vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)
Concordia vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 16
Briercrest vs. SAIT at Calgary, 2:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Augustana vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
MacEwan vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 22
MacEwan vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Keyano vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
NAIT vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Portage vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23
MacEwan vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
SAIT vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Concordia vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Keyano vs. Red Deer at Penhold, TBA
(Penhold Multiplex)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 29
SAIT vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Briercrest vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Augustana vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
NAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Confederation Arena)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 30
SAIT vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 1:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Briercrest vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 1:00 PM
(Bold Center)
MacEwan vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Concordia vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Augustana vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Portage vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Keyano vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Augustana vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Keyano vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 3:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)
NAIT vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
SAIT vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Augustana vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
NAIT vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Max MacLean Arena)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Keyano vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Briercrest vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
Red Deer vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Briercrest vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 4:30 PM
(Clareview Arena)
Portage vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
MacEwan vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Red Deer vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Keyano vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)
NAIT vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)
SAIT vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Keyano vs. Augustana at Camrose, 2:00 PM
(Encana Arena)
Concordia vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 6:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Portage vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)
MacEwan vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Concordia vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 7:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
Briercrest vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
SAIT vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 7:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Augustana vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 7:00 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Concordia vs. Keyano at Fort McMurray, 1:35 PM
(Frank Lacroix Arena)
SAIT vs. Portage at Lac La Biche, 1:00 PM
(Bold Center)
Briercrest vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 2:00 PM
(NAIT Arena)
Red Deer vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

2015-16 ACAC Men's Hockey Exhibition Schedule

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
University of Alberta (CIS) vs. Augustana at Camrose, 7:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
Portage vs. University of Lethbridge (CIS) at Lethbridge, 7:00 PM
(Nicholas Sheran Ice Arena)
Concordia vs. Augustana at Wetaskiwin, 7:30 PM
(Wetaskiwin Civic Centre)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Portage vs. University of Lethbridge (CIS) at Lethbridge,1:00 PM
(Nicholas Sheran Ice Arena)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11
Red Deer vs. University of Lethbridge (CIS) at Lethbridge, 7:00 PM
(Nicholas Sheran Ice Arena)
Minot State University (ACHA) vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Augustana vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12
SAIT vs. University of Calgary (CIS) at Calgary, 1:15 PM
(Max Bell Arena) Minot State University (ACHA) vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 2:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)
Keyano vs. Portage at Cold Lake, 2:30 PM
(Cold Lake Energy Center)
Red Deer vs. University of Lethbridge (CIS) at Lethbridge, 3:00 PM
(Nicholas Sheran Ice Arena)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
MacEwan vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 1:30 PM
(Clareview Arena)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
Portage vs. Keyano at Anzac, 7:15 PM
(Anzac Arena)

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
Augustana vs. Red Deer at Penhold, 6:45 PM
(Penhold Multiplex)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
Bentley (Sr. 'AAA') vs. Red Deer at Red Deer, 7:00 PM
(Red Deer Arena)
Innisfail (Sr. 'AAA') vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Selkirk (BCIHL) vs. Keyano at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)
Portage vs. Concordia at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Clareview Arena)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
Briercrest vs. University of Lethbridge (CIS) at Lethbridge, 3:00 PM
(Nicholas Sheran Ice Arena)
Innisfail (Sr. 'AAA') vs. Red Deer at Calgary, 3:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
NAIT vs. Mount Royal at Calgary, 6:00 PM
(Flames Community Arena)
Bentley (Sr. 'AAA') vs. SAIT at Calgary, 7:00 PM
(SAIT Arena)
Keyano vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 8:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
Briercrest vs. University of Regina (CIS) at Regina, 12:00 PM
(The Co-operators Centre)
Selkirk (BCIHL) vs. MacEwan at Edmonton, 12:15 PM
(Bill Hunter Arena)
NAIT VS. Mount Royal at Calgary, 2:00 PM
(Flames Community Arena)
SAIT vs. University of Lethbridge (CIS) at Lethbridge, 3:00 PM
(Nicholas Sheran Ice Arena)
Portage vs. Augustana at Camrose, 5:30 PM
(Encana Arena)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
University of Alberta vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 7:00 PM
(Clare Drake Arena)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
University of British Columbia (CIS) vs. NAIT at Edmonton, 2:00 PM
(Clare Drake Arena)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 4
NAIT vs. University of Calgary, 7:15 PM
(Father David Bauer Arena)

MONDAY, JANUARY 4
Dakota College at Bottineau (NJCAA) vs. Briercrest at Caronport, 7:00 PM
(Barkman Arena)

 

 

Augustana Vikings Briercrest Clippers Concordia Thunder Grant MacEwan Griffins Keyano Huskies NAIT Ooks Portage Voyageurs Red Deer Kings SAIT Trojans
Top ▲