Men's Edition Friday, August 1, 2014
Produced in co-operation with the hockey coaches and teams of the ACAC since 1998
HomeNewsTeamsScheduleResultsHistoryOpportunitiesGuidesLinksContacts50 of the 50thWomen's
2013-14 ACAC Men's Hockey Playoff Scoreboard

BEST OF THREE QUARTER FINALS

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5
Portage 5 at Augustana 6

FRIDAY, MARCH 7
Augustana 4 at Portage 5 (OT)

SATURDAY, MARCH 8
Portage 3 at Augustana 8

(Augustana wins best of three series 2-1)

FRIDAY, MARCH 7
MacEwan 3 at Red Deer 4

SATURDAY, MARCH 8
Red Deer 4 at MacEwan 6

SUNDAY, MARCH 9
MacEwan 2 at Red Deer 3

(Red Deer wins best of three series 2-1)

BEST OF THREE SEMI FINALS

FRIDAY, MARCH 14
Red Deer 2 at NAIT 6

SATURDAY, MARCH 15
NAIT 6 at Red Deer 1

(NAIT wins best of three series 2-0)

 

BEST OF THREE SEMI FINALS

FRIDAY, MARCH 14
Augustana 1 at SAIT 2

SATURDAY, MARCH 15
SAIT 2 at Augustana 1

(SAIT wins best of three series 2-0)

BEST OF THREE FINALS

FRIDAY, MARCH 21
SAIT 7 at NAIT 5

SATURDAY, MARCH 22
NAIT 2 at SAIT 3

(SAITwins best of three series 2-0)

 

2013-14 ACAC Men's Hockey Regular Season Scoreboard
TEAM GP W OTW L OTL T GF GA Home Away Last 5 PTS Streak
y-NAIT 32 27 0 4 1 0 161 45 12-0-3-1-0 15-0-1-0-0 5-0-0-0-0 55 W14
y-SAIT 32 24 0 6 0 2 151 73 12-0-3-0-1 12-0-3-0-1 5-0-0-0-0 50 W6
x-Augustana 32 18 0 8 1 5 124 82 9-0-4-1-2 9-0-4-0-3 4-0-1-0-0 42 W4
x-Red Deer 32 17 3 11 1 0 121 95 9-1-6-0-0 8-2-5-1-0 3-0-2-0-0 41 L1
x-MacEwan 32 14 1 14 0 3 112 113 10-1-4-0-1 4-0-10-0-3 1-0-4-0-0 33 L4
x-Portage 32 11 0 20 0 1 90 136 5-0-10-0-1 6-0-10-0-0 1-0-4-0-0 23 W1
Concordia 32 8 1 18 1 4 91 123 5-0-7-1-3 3-1-11-0-1 1-0-3-0-1 23 L2
Keyano 32 6 0 22 1 3 88 134 3-0-12-0-1 3-0-10-1-2 1-0-3-0-1 16 W1
Briercrest 32 4 0 26 0 2 64 201 2-0-13-0-1 2-0-13-0-1 0-0-3-0-2 10 L1
x-clinched playoff spot  
y-clinched first round playoff bye  

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
Red Deer 2 at Augustana 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
Concordia 2 at NAIT 1 (OT)
Keyano 3 at SAIT 4
Augustana 0 at Red Deer 1
Portage 7 at Briercrest 3

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
Portage 3 at Briercrest 1
Keyano 2 at SAIT 4

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4
Red Deer 0 at NAIT 1
SAIT 7 at Portage 4
Briercrest 4 at Augustana 11
MacEwan 3 at Concordia 4

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5
Briercrest 3 at Augustana 4 (OT)
(Augustana forfeits two points due to ineligible player)
Portage 1 at SAIT 5
NAIT 4 at Red Deer 0
Concordia 3 at MacEwan 6

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11
NAIT 8 at Briercrest 1
Portage 4 at Keyano 5
(Keyano forfeits two points due to ineligble player)
MacEwan 2 at Red Deer 8
SAIT 2 at Augustana 2 (OT)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12
NAIT 7 at Briercrest 1
Keyano 6 at Portage 4
(Keyano forfeits two points due to ineligble player)
Augustana 3 at SAIT 3 (OT)
Red Deer 3 at MacEwan 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18
Augustana 4 at Keyano 0
SAIT 4 at NAIT 3
Concordia 2 at Red Deer 3 (OT)
(Concordia forfeits one point due to ineligible player)
Briercrest 1 at MacEwan 4

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19
Augustana 3 at Keyano 0
Briercrest 2 at MacEwan 4
NAIT 3 at SAIT 2
Red Deer 5 at Concordia 4 (OT)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25
SAIT 10 at Briercrest 1
Concordia 4 at Portage 2
Keyano 3 at Red Deer 4 (OT)
Augustana 1 at MacEwan 4

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26
Keyano 1 at Red Deer 6
SAIT 12 at Briercrest 0
MacEwan 5 at Augustana 7
Portage 1 at Concordia 4

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 30
NAIT 1 at Augustana 4

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1
Concordia 2 at Keyano 4
Augustana 4 at NAIT 3
SAIT 5 at Red Deer 1
Portage 1 at MacEwan 5

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2
Concordia 4 at Keyano 2
MacEwan 5 at Portage 1
Red Deer 2 at SAIT 3

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
NAIT at Portage, postponed
Concordia 3 at SAIT 6
Briercrest 1 at Red Deer 11
Keyano at MacEwan, postponed

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
Briercrest 0 at Red Deer 5
MacEwan 2 at Keyano 4
Portage 0 at NAIT 2
SAIT 1 at Concordia 3

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10
Keyano 3 at MacEwan 6

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15
NAIT 4 at Keyano 0
Augustana 3 at Portage 3 (OT)
MacEwan 9 at SAIT 5
Briercrest 2 at Concordia 7

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16
NAIT 5 at Keyano 0
Briercrest 3 at Concordia 2
Portage at Augustana, postponed
SAIT at MacEwan, postponed

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22
Keyano 6 at Briercrest 3
MacEwan 2 at NAIT 4
Portage 3 at Red Deer 5
Concordia 3 at Augustana 7

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23
Keyano 6 at Briercrest 3
Red Deer 4 at Portage 1
Augustana 6 at Concordia 4
NAIT 8 at MacEwan 1

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 29
SAIT 2 at Keyano 1
Briercrest 2 at Portage 6
Red Deer 2 at Augustana 1 (OT)
NAIT 9 at Concordia 2

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30
SAIT 5 at Keyano 1
Briercrest 5 at Portage 7
Concordia 2 at NAIT 7
Augustana 6 at Red Deer 3

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 8
Portage 1 at Augustana 5

FRIDAY, JANUARY 10
Augustana 7 at Briercrest 3
Portage 1 at SAIT 6
NAIT 6 at Red Deer 2
Concordia 2 at MacEwan 4

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11
Augustana 7 at Briercrest 3
Portage 3 at SAIT 4
Red Deer 6 at NAIT 5
MacEwan 2 at Concordia 2 (OT)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15
NAIT at Concordia, postponed

FRIDAY, JANUARY 17
Briercrest 0 at NAIT 10
Keyano 7 at Portage 4
SAIT 5 at Augustana 1
Red Deer 4 at MacEwan 5 (OT)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18
Briercrest 0 at NAIT 7
Portage 2 at Keyano 1
Augustana 0 at SAIT 3
MacEwan 3 at Red Deer 6

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24
MacEwan 3 at Briercrest 4
NAIT 7 at SAIT 0
Keyano 2 at Augustana 7
Red Deer 2 at Concordia 3

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25
MacEwan 1 at Briercrest 2
Keyano 2 at Augustana 6
SAIT 0 at NAIT 2
Concordia 2 at Red Deer 3

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29
MacEwan 3 at Augustana 3 (OT)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 31
Red Deer 6 at Keyano 2
Briercrest 2 at SAIT 8
Portage 3 at Concordia 1

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1
Briercrest 0 at SAIT 9
Red Deer 1 at Keyano 6
Concordia 5 at Portage 7
Augustana 2 at MacEwan 2 (OT)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2
SAIT 1 at MacEwan 3

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5
NAIT 5 at Augustana 1

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7
Augustana 1 at NAIT 3
Portage 4 at MacEwan 2
Red Deer 3 at SAIT 5
Keyano 1 at Concordia 1 (OT)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8
Keyano 3 at Concordia 3 (OT)
SAIT 6 at Red Deer 1
MacEwan 5 at Portage 1

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9
NAIT 4 at Concordia 2

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Portage 0 at NAIT 5

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14
Red Deer 5 at Briercrest 3
MacEwan 8 at Keyano 3
SAIT 5 at Concordia 1

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Red Deer 8 at Briercrest 1
MacEwan 6 at Keyano 3
NAIT 7 at Portage 2
Concordia 3 at SAIT 8

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16
NAIT 4 at Portage 2

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21
Concordia 5 at Briercrest 3
Keyano 1 at NAIT 5
Augustana 4 at Portage 2
SAIT 6 at MacEwan 2

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22
Concordia 2 at Briercrest 2 (OT)
Keyano 3 at NAIT 9
MacEwan 2 at SAIT 5
Portage 1 at Augustana 5

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Briercrest 5 at Keyano 5 (OT)
Red Deer 7 at Portage 4
Augustana 4 at Concordia 2
NAIT 7 at MacEwan 0

SATURDAY, MARCH 1
Briercrest 0 at Keyano 4
MacEwan 0 at NAIT 5
Portage 5 at Red Deer 2
Concordia 2 at Augustana 4

 

 

 

2013-14 ACAC Men's Hockey Exhibition Scoreboard

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
University of Alberta (CIS) 5 at Augustana 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Battlefords (SJHL) 2 at Augustana 5

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11
Augustana 6 at Battlefords (SJHL) 3

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12
Keyano 5 at Eastern Washington University (BCIHL) 3

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
SAIT1 at Red Deer 2
Minot State University (ACHA) 9, Briercrest 4
Keyano 6 at Selkirk College (BCIHL) 7 (OT)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
Minot State University 6 at Briercrest 2
Keyano 1 at Selkirk College (BCIHL) 3
MacEwan 4 at Portage 6
Red Deer 2 at SAIT 5

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
Portage 4 at MacEwan 6

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
NAIT 5 at Augustana 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
Augustana 3 at Red Deer 3 (OT)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
Briercrest 0 at Minot State University (ACHA) 2

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
Briercrest 0 at Minot State University (ACHA) 4

MONDAY, OCTOBER 7
NAIT 1 at University of Nebraska-Omaha 6

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7
Bentley (Sr. 'AAA') 1 at Red Deer 5

FRIDAY, JANUARY 3
University of Alberta 4 at NAIT 2
Briercrest 0 at Williston State College 5

SATURDAY, JANUARY 4
NAIT 1 at University of Alberta 6
Briercrest 5 at Williston State College 2

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25
Williston State College 4 at Portage 5

SUNDAY, JANUARY 26
Williston State College 7 at Portage 4

SAIT TROJANS EYE OPENER
(All games at SAIT Arena)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
Thompson Rivers University (BCIHL) 2, Red Deer 2
SAIT 5, Simon Fraser University (BCIHL) 3

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
Simon Fraser University (BCIHL) 3, Red Deer 2 (OT)
Thompson Rivers University (BCIHL) 4, SAIT 2

NAIT BLUE GOLD
(All games at the NAIT Arena)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
NAIT 2, Portage 1
Selkirk College (BCIHL) 3, Concordia 2

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
Augustana 8, Portage 2
NAIT 3, Selkirk College (BCIHL) 2 (OT)
MacEwan 4, Concordia 2

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
MacEwan 6, Selkirk College (BCIHL) 4

Augustana Vikings Briercrest Clippers Concordia Thunder Grant MacEwan Griffins Keyano Huskies NAIT Ooks Portage Voyageurs Red Deer Kings SAIT Trojans
Top ▲